Score Analysis

Comparative Score Analysis

Select two officials and compare their Public Record Score across all five categories — including transparency and public accountability.

Identical standards apply to every official. This view highlights differences in the documented record — it never declares a winner.
Official A
D
Donald Trump
President of the United States
7.50
score
Official B
Sylvia Luke
Sylvia Luke
Lieutenant Governor of Hawaii
8.00
score

Five-Category Profile

Donald Trump Sylvia Luke

Each axis is normalized to its category maximum, so the shape reveals relative strengths — not absolute weight.

TruthfulnessLegalEthicsFinanceAccountability

Transparency & Public Accountability

Compliance with public-record laws, cooperation with investigations, correction of material errors, attendance and official-duty participation, required disclosure compliance, response to substantiated public concerns, and misuse of government communication or resources. Declining to respond to this platform is recorded as 'No response' but is not itself a deduction unless a legal duty to disclose was breached.

Donald Trump1.50 / 1.50
Sylvia Luke1.50 / 1.50
Both officials have identical transparency & public-accountability scores — no verified difference in this category to date.

Category-by-Category Breakdown

Truthfulnessmax 2.00
Donald Trump
1.50
Sylvia Luke
2.00
-0.5Sylvia Luke leads in truthfulness.
Legal Conductmax 3.00
Donald Trump
1.00
Sylvia Luke
1.50
-0.5Sylvia Luke leads in legal conduct.
Ethicsmax 2.00
Donald Trump
2.00
Sylvia Luke
2.00
Financial Integritymax 1.50
Donald Trump
1.50
Sylvia Luke
1.00
+0.5Donald Trump leads in financial integrity.
Public Accountabilitymax 1.50
Donald Trump
1.50
Sylvia Luke
1.50

Net Difference

Total Public Record Score7.50 vs 8.00
Truthfulness-0.5
Legal Conduct-0.5
Financial Integrity+0.5
Ethics0
Public Accountability0

Net difference: -0.5 (Sylvia Luke leads overall).

Scores reflect verified records only. Differences reflect the documented record, not an endorsement. Both officials: view Donald Trump · view Sylvia Luke.

base44
Edit with Base44